Blog

   
01
Jul
2017

Duos & Trios - Ipswich eisteddfod

Congratulations to Katerina, Eloise, Madie, Arowen and Chloe for their fabulous results in the 9-12 years acrobatics duos and trios section at the Ipswich eisteddfod!

Read More
27
Jun
2017

11-12 years acro solos - Ipswich eisteddfod 2017

Congratulations to Eloise T and Madie M for their outstanding performances at the Ipswich eisteddfod in the 11-12 years acrobatics solo section on June 27th.

Read More
25
Jun
2017

Senior Performance Team - Get the beat

Congratulations to our amazing Senior Performance Team.  2nd place in a Cirque Du Soleil worthy open acrobatics section at Get the beat Sunshine Coast on June 25th!

Read More
24
Jun
2017

Junior Performance Team - Get the beat

Congratulations to our Junior Performance Team, 1st place at Get the beat Sunshine Coast on June 24th!

Read More
23
Jun
2017

10 years and under solos - Ipswich eisteddfod

Congratulations to Chloe F!  Chloe competed her very first acrobatics solo at the Ipswich eisteddfod on June 22nd and won 2nd place in the 10 years and under acrobatics solo division.

Read More
17
Jun
2017

Junior Performance Team - Ipswich eisteddfod

Congratulations to our amazing Junior Performance Team - 1st place in the 12 years and under acrobatics groups section at the Ipswich eisteddfod!

Read More
16
Jun
2017

2017 Team Challenge

Our 2017 Team Challenge runs from Monday June 26th-Saturday July 9th, all you need to do to be a part of this fun event is to attend your regular gymnastics classes over the school holidays.

Read More
11
Jun
2017

Senior Performance Team - Ipswich eisteddfod

Congratulations to our amazing performance team!  2nd place in a huge a phenomenal open age acrobatics group section at the Ipswich eisteddfod!

Read More
21
May
2017

Club Competition 2017

Congratulations to all the Gymstar, WAG, Advanced WAG/MAG and Performance Team gymnasts who participated in our annual Club Competition on May 21st.

Read More
17
May
2017

Gymstar block 2 medals

Congratulations to those Gymstar kids who achieved their star medal in block 2!

Charlee R, Alyssia G, Cooper K, Chelsea C, Jai S, Eleni T, Jeianni C, Lucia P, Ariel G, Bailey S, Dalma C, Charli L & Lucy T

Read More