Performance Team

   

Performance Team

Club Dynamite's award winning Performance Team showcases our most advanced gymnasts.  Students perform group routines incorporating their tumbling, balance, strength, flexibility, acrobatics and performance skills.  Gymnasts are selected for the team from our Advanced WAG, Advanced MAG and Gold programs as they show a high standard of skills, technique and commitment.  
Our Performamce Team competes in a number of competitions throughout South East QLD each year, and have met with great success on the competition circuit.  Advanced gymnasts can also extend themselves through Solo, Duo and Trio competitions.

OUR NEXT PERFORMANCES
Saturday September 21st - Noosa eisteddfod - Noosa District SHS - Junior Groups - Morning Session
Saturday September 21st - Noosa eisteddfod - Noosa District SHS - Senior Groups - Afternoon Session
Sunday September 22nd - Noosa eisteddfod - Noosa District SHS - Student choreography group - Morning Session
Thursday September 26th - Nationals - Caloundra - 11 years solos
Sunday September 29th - Nationals - Caloundra - duos


RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS 

Event Division Results
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under MT groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Get the beat
Sunshine coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Redcliffe eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat
Gold Coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat comp 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2013 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Mixed age display 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Final
Junior age display 1st place
2010 Redcliffe eisteddfod Open age acrobatics 1st place
2010 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Junior age display 1st Place
2008 Gymnastics QLD
Bring it on Brisbane
QLD Championships 1st Place

Lisa Herbohn

Tom

Sophie

Erin

Sienna

Olivia

Rosie

Katerina

Eloise

Madison

Arowen

Tessa

Charlotte

Anna

Isabella

Summer

Mikayla

Sofia

Olivia

Selina

Alex

Rebecca

Skylah

Ellie

Iluka

Mia

Annika



SOLO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNAST DIVISION RESULT
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod Olivia W 12 Yrs & Under acro solos 1st place
2019 Jump Gold Coast Olivia W 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Starbound 1 Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Get The beat  Sofia H 11 yrs Acro Solos 1st place
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Olivia W 10 yrs Acro Solos Top 1st
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Sofia H 11 yrs Acro solos 1st place
2018 Starbound competition Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A 16 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod Keely A 16-20 yrs acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Madison M 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Jessica R 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place

DUO & TRIO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNASTS DIVISION RESULT
2019 Time to shine Brisbane Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios/quads 1st place
2019 Get the Beat Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios 1st Place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T & Katerina E 14 yrs & under Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Katherine I & Jessica R Open age Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Matiesse M, Jazmin R & Tom P 14 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 9-12 yrs acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Gatton eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 12 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under novelty duos/trios 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under Novelty/acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Sunshine Coast eisteddfod Kayla J & Matiesse M 13 yrs & over acro duos/trios 1st place
       
       
       
       
       

Latest News

11
Sep
2019

August Seal Walks Challenge 2019

​Congratulations to all the winners of our 2019 August Seal walks challenge.

Read More
08
Sep
2019

Time to shine 2019

Congratulations to Bella and Olivia for winning 1st place with their duo at the Time to Shine Brisbane competition on…

Read More
26
Aug
2019

Junior Groups Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to our Junior Performance Team for winning 1st place at the Gold Coast eisteddfod on August 24th.

Read More
22
Aug
2019

Junior Solos Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to Olivia W for winning 1st place in the 12 years and under Acrobatics solo division at the Gold…

Read More
14
Aug
2019

Teen Solos Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to Charlotte E for winning the Highly Commended (4th place) award for her very first competitive solo at the…

Read More
21
Jul
2019

Junior Boys Strength Test

 Congratulations to all of our Junior Boys for completing their strength test in June.  Medals were awarded to gymnasts who…

Read More