Performance Team

   

Performance Team

Club Dynamite's competition team! 

Our Performance Team incorporates our most advanced gymnasts, selected to represent Club Dynamite in competitive Performance Gymnastics.  Our teams are renowned throughout Queensland for their incredible standard of skills and performance ability. 

Competitive Performance Gymnastics is an incredible experience, it is both fun and rewarding as well as an amazing team sport.  All our gymnasts can work towards selection for the team as they develop their skills and technique.


OUR NEXT COMPETITIONS & PERFORMANCES
Friday November 8th - Club Dynamite Showcase - Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre
Friday December 13th - Choreography competition


RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS 

Event Division Results
2019 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Noosa eisteddfod 14 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under MT groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Get the beat
Sunshine coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Redcliffe eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat
Gold Coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat comp 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2013 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Mixed age display 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Final
Junior age display 1st place
2010 Redcliffe eisteddfod Open age acrobatics 1st place
2010 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Junior age display 1st Place
2008 Gymnastics QLD
Bring it on Brisbane
QLD Championships 1st Place

Lisa Herbohn

Tom

Sophie

Erin

Sienna

Olivia

Rosie

Katerina

Eloise

Madison

Arowen

Tessa

Charlotte

Anna

Isabella

Summer

Mikayla

Sofia

Olivia

Selina

Alex

Rebecca

Skylah

Ellie

Iluka

Mia

Lyla



SOLO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNAST DIVISION RESULT
2019 Starbound 3 Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod Olivia W 12 Yrs & Under acro solos 1st place
2019 Jump Gold Coast Olivia W 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Starbound 1 Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Get The beat  Sofia H 11 yrs Acro Solos 1st place
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Olivia W 10 yrs Acro Solos Top 1st
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Sofia H 11 yrs Acro solos 1st place
2018 Starbound competition Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A 16 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod Keely A 16-20 yrs acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Madison M 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Jessica R 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place

DUO & TRIO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNASTS DIVISION RESULT
2019 Nationals Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios 1st place
2019 Time to shine Brisbane Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios/quads 1st place
2019 Get the Beat Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios 1st Place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T & Katerina E 14 yrs & under Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Katherine I & Jessica R Open age Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Matiesse M, Jazmin R & Tom P 14 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 9-12 yrs acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Gatton eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 12 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under novelty duos/trios 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under Novelty/acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Sunshine Coast eisteddfod Kayla J & Matiesse M 13 yrs & over acro duos/trios 1st place

Latest News

10
Nov
2019

October 2019 Chin Up Challenge

Our October Chin up Challenge is now complete!  The goal was to do the most chin ups in a row…

Read More
24
Oct
2019

MAG Jacaranda Cup 2019

​C​​ongratulations to our MAG Level 1-4 boys on a fantastic competition at the Jacaranda Cup on October 20th. 

Read More
30
Sep
2019

National champions 2019!

Congratulations to Bella and Olivia, for winning 1st place at the 2019 National finals for their duo.

Read More
28
Sep
2019

National Finals solos 2019

Congratulations to Olivia W and Sofia H for their outstanding achievements at the National finals.  Olivia won 2nd  place in…

Read More
24
Sep
2019

Starbound 3 2019

Congratulations to Olivia W for winning 1st place in the 10 years and under Acrobatics Solos division at the Starbound…

Read More
22
Sep
2019

Noosa eisteddfod 2019

We had an amazing weekend at the Noosa eisteddfod on September 21st and 22nd.  Our Performance Teams won 1st place…

Read More