Class Timetables

   

Class Timetables



Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
MiniMites 9:15AM-10:00 AM 9:15AM-10:00 AM ----- 9:15AM-10:00 AM ----- -----
MiniMites 10:00AM-10:45 AM 10:00AM-10:45 AM ----- 10:00AM-10:45 AM ----- -----
MiniMites 10:45AM-11:30 AM ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
Gymstar 3:30 PM-5:00 PM 3:30 PM-5:00 PM 3:30 PM-5:00 PM 3:30 PM-5:00 PM 3:30 PM-5:00 PM 9:00AM-10:30 AM
Junior Boys 4:00PM-5:00 PM 4:00PM-5:00 PM 4:00PM-5:00 PM 4:00PM-5:00 PM 4:00PM-5:00 PM 9:30AM-10:30 AM
Shooting Stars 5:00PM-6:00 PM 5:00PM-6:00 PM 5:00PM-6:00 PM 5:00PM-6:00 PM 5:00PM-6:00 PM 10:30AM-11:30 AM
Bronze 6:00 PM-7:00 PM 6:00 PM-7:00 PM 6:00 PM-7:00 PM 6:00 PM-7:00 PM 6:30PM-7:30 PM 11:30AM-12:30 PM
Teen Gym 7:00PM-8:00PM 7:00PM-8:00PM 7:00PM-8:00PM ----- ----- -----
Bronze Plus 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:30PM-8:00PM 11:30AM-1:00 PM
Teen Plus 7:00PM-8:00PM 7:00PM-8:00PM 7:00PM-8:00PM ----- ----- -----
Silver 6:00 PM-7:30 PM 6:00 PM-7:30 PM 6:00 PM-7:30 PM 6:00 PM-7:30 PM 6:30PM-8:00PM 11:30AM-1:00 PM
Gold 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM 6:00PM-7:30 PM ----- 11:30AM-1:00 PM
Platinum 6:00PM-8:00PM 6:00PM-8:00PM 6:00PM-8:00PM ----- ----- 11:30AM-1:30 PM
WAG 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30PM-6:30 PM 10:00AM-12:00 PM
MAG 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30 PM-6:30 PM 4:30PM-6:30 PM ----- ----- 10:00AM-12:00 PM
MAG Extension Class ----- ----- ----- ----- 4:00PM-6:30 PM -----
Adult Gymnastics ----- ----- 7:00PM-8:00PM ----- ----- -----
Performance Team Skills 4:30 PM-7:30 PM 4:30 PM-7:30 PM 4:30 PM-7:30 PM 4:30 PM-7:30 PM ----- -----
Performance Team comp ----- ----- ----- ----- 4:30 PM-7:30 PM -----
Mini Performance Team Skills 3:30PM-5:30 PM 3:30PM-5:30 PM ----- ----- ----- 9:00AM-11:00 AM
Mini Performance Team comp ----- ----- ----- ----- 3:30PM-5:30 PM -----



Start Finish
Block 4 - 2022 (10 weeks) 01-08-2022 09-10-2022
Block 5 - 2022 (10 weeks) 10-10-2022 18-12-2022


All classes run as normal on School Holidays

 

Latest News

08
Aug
2022

Ipswich Performers Festival 2022

Congratulations to our Mini Performance Team winning 2nd place in 12 yrs & under Acrobatics and 2nd place in 8…

Read More
14
Jul
2022

2022 Team Challenge

Congratulations to the Red team for winning our 2022 Club Dynamite Team Challenge, held during the June/July School holidays.  All…

Read More
07
Jul
2022

Term 2 2022 WAG Testing

Congratulations to the 90 gymnasts who successfully passed their level on 1 or more apparatus in the term 2 testing…

Read More
27
Jun
2022

2022 Ipswich eisteddfod - Senior Team

Congratulations to our Senior Performance Team for winning 1st place in the Open age acrobatics groups division at the 2022…

Read More
27
Jun
2022

2022 May Standing Long Jump Challenge

Congratulations to all our division winners in the May standing long jump challenge!  The goal was to jump as far…

Read More
27
Jun
2022

2022 Ipswich eisteddfod - Junior & Mini Teams

Congrfatulations to our Junior Performance Team for winning 1st place at the Ipswich eisteddfod and to our Mini's for being…

Read More