Performance Team

   

Performance Team

Club Dynamite's competition team! 

Our Performance Team incorporates our most advanced gymnasts, selected to represent Club Dynamite in competitive Performance Gymnastics.  Our teams are renowned throughout Queensland for their incredible standard of skills and performance ability. 

Competitive Performance Gymnastics is an incredible experience, it is both fun and rewarding as well as an amazing team sport.  All our gymnasts can work towards selection for the team as they develop their skills and technique.


OUR NEXT COMPETITIONS & PERFORMANCES
Friday December 11th - Choreography Competition - Club Dynamite



RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS 

Event Division Results
Just Dance 2020 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
Future Stars 2020 15 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
Future Stars 2020 10 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2020 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Noosa eisteddfod 14 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Starbound comp 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2019 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under Acrobatics groups 1st place
2018 Get the beat 12 yrs & under MT groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Get the beat
Sunshine coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2017 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Redcliffe eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Open Acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Gold Coast eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat
Gold Coast
12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2015 Get the beat comp 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod Open acrobatics groups 1st place
2014 Ipswich eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2013 Noosa eisteddfod 12 yrs & under acrobatics groups 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Mixed age display 1st place
2011 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Final
Junior age display 1st place
2010 Redcliffe eisteddfod Open age acrobatics 1st place
2010 WCC Asia Pacific
Grand Finals
Junior age display 1st Place
2008 Gymnastics QLD
Bring it on Brisbane
QLD Championships 1st Place

Olivia

Rosie

Tessa

Arowen

Charlotte

Anna

Isabella

Brianna

Summer

Jemma

Kate

Sofia

Olivia

Selina

Alex

Rebecca

Skylah

Ellie

Iluka

Kiara

Mia

Joanna

Isabel

Mikayla

Mia

Lyla

Addison



SOLO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNAST DIVISION RESULT
2020 Ipswich Performers Selina S 11 yrs Acro solos 1st place
2020 FYD online Olivia W 11 yrs & under Acro solos 1st place
2020 FYD online Olivia W 11 yrs & under Open solos 1st place
2020 FYD online Sofia H 13 yrs & under Acro solos 1st place
2020 Time to Shine online Charlotte E 14 yrs & under Acro solos 1st place
2020 Time to Shine online Mia S 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2020 Time to Shine online Olivia W 12 yrs & under Acro solos 1st place
2019 Kids Artistic Revue Charlotte E 13 years acro solos Top 1st
2019 Kids Artistic Revue Sofia H 12 years acro solos Top 1st
2019 Kids Artistic Revue Olivia W 11 years acro solos Elite top 1st
2019 Starbound 3 Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Gold Coast eisteddfod Olivia W 12 Yrs & Under acro solos 1st place
2019 Jump Gold Coast Olivia W 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Starbound 1 Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2019 Get The beat  Sofia H 11 yrs Acro Solos 1st place
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Olivia W 10 yrs Acro Solos Top 1st
2018 Kids Artistic Revue Sofia H 11 yrs Acro solos 1st place
2018 Starbound competition Olivia W 10 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A 16 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2017 Gold Coast eisteddfod Keely A 16-20 yrs acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Madison M 12 yrs & under acro solos 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Jessica R 14 yrs & under acro solos 1st place

DUO & TRIO RESULTS - HIGHLIGHTS
EVENT GYMNASTS DIVISION RESULT
2020 FYD online Isabella F & Olivia W 14 yrs & under duos/trios 1st place
2020 Time to Shine online Isabella F & Olivia W 14 yrs & under Acro duos/trios 1st place
2019 Nationals Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios 1st place
2019 Time to shine Brisbane Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios/quads 1st place
2019 Get the Beat Isabella F & Olivia W 12 yrs & under duos/trios 1st Place
2018 Noosa eisteddfod Eloise T & Katerina E 14 yrs & under Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Katherine I & Jessica R Open age Acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Noosa eisteddfod Matiesse M, Jazmin R & Tom P 14 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2016 Ipswich eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 9-12 yrs acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Gatton eisteddfod Georgia M & Isabella S 12 yrs & under acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Noosa eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under novelty duos/trios 1st place
2015 Ipswich eisteddfod Keely A & Ella S 14 yrs & under Novelty/acro duos/trios 1st place
2015 Sunshine Coast eisteddfod Kayla J & Matiesse M 13 yrs & over acro duos/trios 1st place

Latest News

22
Dec
2020

Bronze Medals 2020

Congratulations to the 32 gymnasts from our Bronze and Shooting Stars programs who successfully passed their Bronze medal in block…

Read More
21
Dec
2020

Choreography Competition 2020

Congratulations to all the competitors at our annual Choreography Competition on December 11th.  It was an incredible evening of entertainment.

Read More
18
Dec
2020

Junior Boys medals 2020

Congratulations to the 9 boys who successfully passed their Junior Boys medal and have been invited to mpove up to…

Read More
14
Dec
2020

Bronze Plus Medals 2020

Congratulations to the 15 gymnasts who successfully passed their Bronze Plus medal in Block 5 2020, and have been invited…

Read More
10
Dec
2020

MiniMites awards week 2020

December 7th-10 has been our MiniMites awards week!  Our little youngest gymansts have been presenting all their skills and progressions…

Read More
08
Dec
2020

Silver Medals 2020

Congratulations to the 15 gymnasts who have successfully passed their Silver Medal test and have been invited to move up…

Read More