Blog

   
11
Sep
2019

August Seal Walks Challenge 2019

​Congratulations to all the winners of our 2019 August Seal walks challenge.

Read More
08
Sep
2019

Time to shine 2019

Congratulations to Bella and Olivia for winning 1st place with their duo at the Time to Shine Brisbane competition on September 7th.

Read More
26
Aug
2019

Junior Groups Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to our Junior Performance Team for winning 1st place at the Gold Coast eisteddfod on August 24th.

Read More
22
Aug
2019

Junior Solos Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to Olivia W for winning 1st place in the 12 years and under Acrobatics solo division at the Gold Coast eisteddfod!

Read More
14
Aug
2019

Teen Solos Gold Coast eisteddfod 2019

Congratulations to Charlotte E for winning the Highly Commended (4th place) award for her very first competitive solo at the Gold Coast eisteddfod on August 14th. 

Read More
21
Jul
2019

Junior Boys Strength Test

 Congratulations to all of our Junior Boys for completing their strength test in June.  Medals were awarded to gymnasts who achieved 1st, 2nd or 3rd in one of the strength challenges.

Read More
24
Jun
2019

Starbound Groups 2019

A clean sweep for Club Dynamite, winning both the Junior and Senior Acrobatics Divisions at the Starbound Entertainers festival on the Gold Coast for 2019.

Read More
17
Jun
2019

Ipswich Eisteddfod 2019 Seniors

Congratulations to our Senior Performance Team for an incredible start to their competition season at the Ipswich eisteddfod on June 16th.

Read More
11
Jun
2019

QLD MAG State Squad 2019

​Sunday June 9th marked the first QLD MAG State Squad training session for 2019.  Our MAG Level 3 & 4 boys joined together with gymnasts and coaches from all over South East QLD to train with Queensland’s top international coaches.

Read More
08
Jun
2019

Ipswich Eisteddfod 2019 Junior Groups

Congratulations to our Junior Performance Team for winning 1st place at the Ipswich eisteddfod, in their very first competition for 2019!​​

Read More